Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Departments > Public Resources > Contacts
 
 Public Resources Contacts
Print Page Save Link

Public Resources Building
Hours: Monday through Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Phone: 352-253-6150
Fax: 352-253-6184

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, FL 32778

Physical Address:
2401 Woodlea Road
Tavares, FL 32778

Click for Map and Directions
 
Name Title Email Phone Ext
Roberto Bonilla Parks & Trails Division Manager Email Roberto Bonilla 352-253-4950
Dwayne Henry Parks & Trails Program Manager Email Dwayne Henry 352-742-3864
Wendy Poag Recreation Coordinator Email Wendy Poag 352-742-3867
Gallus Quigley,Jr Recreation Coordinator Email Gallus Quigley,Jr 352-516-8512
Jenny Born Office Associate IV Email Jenny Born 352-253-4950
Grace Burgos Financial Analyst Email Grace Burgos 352-742-3868 3868
Christopher Macdonald Construction Inspector II Email Christopher Macdonald 352-253-4950
Dominic Zawilski Construction Inspector I Email Dominic Zawilski 352-267-6633
Shane Strew Recreation Coordinator Email Shane Strew 352-516-4916
Marcia Robinson Chief Maintenance Supervisor Email Marcia Robinson 352-552-4296
Melving Isaac-Jimenez Engineer II Email Melving Isaac-Jimenez 352-638-3025
Robin Davis Trades Crew Leader Email Robin Davis 352-630-7946
Robert DeMola Trades Crew Leader Email Robert DeMola 352-630-2101
John O'Malley Trades Crew Leader Email John O'Malley 352-638-6602
Brian Ramsundarsingh Chief Maintenance Supervisor Email Brian Ramsundarsingh 352-267-6631
Lonnell Richardson Trades Crew Leader Email Lonnell Richardson 352-638-2136
Larry Robinson Trades Crew Leader Email Larry Robinson 352-267-2331
Jeffrey Wilson Trades Crew Leader Email Jeffrey Wilson 352-516-4282
Dondre Collins Park Attendant No email address 352-253-4950
Terri Pietroburgo Park Ranger Email Terri Pietroburgo 352-253-4950
Justin Pouloit Park Ranger Email Justin Pouloit 352-516-7011
Chasity Ibarra Park Attendant No email address 352-253-4950
Scott Amey Senior Library Assistant Email Scott Amey 352-383-9980
Jessica Anderson Literacy & Program Specialist Email Jessica Anderson 352-253-6183
Jonathan Dolce Branch Supervisor Email Jonathan Dolce 352-759-9938
Patty Fletcher Office Associate IV Email Patty Fletcher 352-253-1646
Pam Edwards-Goodson Branch Supervisor Email Pam Edwards-Goodson 352-383-9980
Boyd Bruce Interim Director Email Boyd Bruce 352-253-6168
Margaret Unger Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Margaret Unger 352-759-9913
Linda Goff Youth Services Program Specialist Email Linda Goff 352-253-6169
Michael Springer Library Assistant Email Michael Springer 352-383-9980
Elisa VanCise Library Assistant Email Elisa VanCise 352-759-9913
Karen Gouker Office Associate IV Email Karen Gouker 352-253-6166
Elizabeth Steele Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Elizabeth Steele 352-383-9980
Keri Lyttle Outreach Program Specialist Email Keri Lyttle 352-253-6164
Carol March Accounting Technician Email Carol March 352-253-6168
Sean O'Keefe Support Services Manager Email Sean O'Keefe 352-253-6160
Mary Pfeifer Library Assistant I Email Mary Pfeifer 352-253-6160
Adam Boykin Mobile Irrigation Specialist Email Adam Boykin 352-459-4144
Nick Zurasky Mobile Irrigation Specialist Email Nick Zurasky 352-459-6690
Aaron Grimes Mobile Irrigation Technician Email Aaron Grimes 352-253-1646
Sean Tracy Mobile Irrigation Technician Email Sean Tracy 352-253-1646
Doug Bert Courier Email Doug Bert 352-267-9375
Daniel Bowden Security Guard No email address 352-357-9692
Jimmy Butler Courier Email Jimmy Butler 352-551-8860
Donna Grant Office Associate II Email Donna Grant 352-742-6590
Donna Gray-Williams Technical Services Manager Email Donna Gray-Williams 352-253-1642
Cheri Greer Librarian Technician Email Cheri Greer 352-253-1643
John Heffler Senior Maintenance Worker No email address 352-343-4101
James Helms Security Guard No email address 352-357-9692
Sharon McParland Office Associate III Email Sharon McParland 352-357-9692
Larry Nuss Laborer No email address 352-357-9692
Helena Osborne-Ponsi Volunteer Coordinator Email Helena Osborne-Ponsi 352-742-6590
Juanita Popenoe Multi County Fruit Crops Agent Email Juanita Popenoe 352-343-4101 2727
Tom Rose Fairgrounds Aide No email address 352-357-9692
Cole Scharlau Expo Center/Fairgrounds Program Manager Email Cole Scharlau 352-357-9692
Robert Stewart Laborer No email address 352-357-9692
Eli Allison Library Assistant Email Eli Allison 352-536-2275
Kevin Bertelsen Library Assistant, Circulation Email Kevin Bertelsen 352-243-1840
Mary Brown Library Assistant Email Mary Brown 352-536-2275
Kailtin Canterbury Library Assistant Email Kailtin Canterbury 352-536-2275
Esther Catino Library Assistant / Reference Email Esther Catino 352-536-2275
Dallas Daniels Extension Agent I No email address
Dallas Daniels 4-H Agent Email Dallas Daniels 352-343-4101 2724
Ardena Eiland-Lewis Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Ardena Eiland-Lewis 352-536-2275
Kelly Ellis Trades Crew Leader No email address
Tiffany Enssle Library Assistant Email Tiffany Enssle 352-429-5840
Andrea Gehringer Head of Circulation Email Andrea Gehringer 352-536-2262
Amy Hand Library Assistant Email Amy Hand 352-536-2275
Cindy Harman Library Assistant, Circulation Email Cindy Harman 352-243-1840
Lynda Hogans Administrative Assistant Email Lynda Hogans 352-536-2275
Nicole Hrbek Library Assistant, Circulation Email Nicole Hrbek 352-243-1840
Margaret Jarrell Office Associate V Email Margaret Jarrell 352-343-4101 2719
Casey Knudsen Youth Services Librarian Email Casey Knudsen 352-243-1840
Robert Kuster Park Attendant No email address
Megan Mann Livestock/Natural Resources Agent Email Megan Mann 352-343-4101 2728
Brooke Moffis Residential Horticulture Agent Email Brooke Moffis 352-343-4101 2713
Ronald Moore Branch Supervisor Email Ronald Moore 352-669-1001
Ronald Musgrave HLC Gardens Landscape Tech No email address
Molly Newcomb Reference Librarian Email Molly Newcomb 352-536-2275
Kathy Oberg Library Assistant, Circulation Email Kathy Oberg 352-243-1840
Lisa Piper Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Lisa Piper 352-536-2275
Elise Rainey Senior Library Assistant Email Elise Rainey 352-669-1001
Maria Ramirez Senior Library Assistant Email Maria Ramirez 352-429-5840
Beth Reichardt Head of Reference Email Beth Reichardt 352-536-2255
John Reynolds Library Page No email address 352-669-1001
Josie Rodriguez Library Assistant / Youth Service Email Josie Rodriguez 352-243-1840
Ralph Rousseau Library Page No email address 352-243-1840
JuWanda Rowell Office Associate III Email JuWanda Rowell 352-343-4101 2719
Randy Runnells Park Ranger No email address
Sherry Scheller Library Assistant Email Sherry Scheller 352-669-1001
Janet Schneider Office Associate III Email Janet Schneider 352-343-4101 2722
Lloyd Singleton County Extension Director Email Lloyd Singleton 352-343-4101 2729
Migdalia Smith Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Migdalia Smith 352-429-5840
Colleen Smith Library Technician Email Colleen Smith 352-536-2275
Dennis Smolarek Reference Librarian Email Dennis Smolarek 352-536-2275
Quincy Smoth Park Ranger No email address
Peggy Stassie Library Assistant, Circulation Email Peggy Stassie 352-243-1840
Amy Stultz Head of Youth Services Email Amy Stultz 352-536-2252
Kenneth Sutton Laborer No email address
Aaron Taylor Library Assistant Email Aaron Taylor 352-536-2275
Amy Thompson Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Amy Thompson 352-536-2275
Daniel Velez-Rubio Branch Supervisor Email Daniel Velez-Rubio 352-429-5840
Kaitlyn Wentworth Library Assistant / Youth Services Email Kaitlyn Wentworth 352-536-2275
Mia Wilchcombe Family and Consumer Sciences Agent Email Mia Wilchcombe 352-343-4101 2721
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services