Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Archives
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
Employee Awards Archive
Employee of the Quarter - Third Quarter
Sharon Hogan, Stormwater Technician, Public Works

Posted: 5/31/2017
Supervisor of the Quarter - Third Quarter
Mary Hamilton, Environmental Services Division, Manager Public Works

Posted: 5/31/2017
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter - Third Quarter
Lake County Fire Rescue Pre-Incident Planning(PIP) Application TEAM

Posted: 5/31/2017
Employee of the Quarter - Second Quarter
Brenda Press, Contracting Officer I, Public Works

Posted: 3/1/2017
Supervisor of the Quarter - Second Quarter
Cynthia Heffler, Assessment & Customer Services Supervisor, Public Works

Posted: 3/1/2017
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter - Second Quarter
State of the County Video Team

Posted: 3/1/2017
Employee of the Quarter - First Quarter
Ann Kinsey, Plans Examiner, Economic Growth

Posted: 11/30/2016
Supervisor of the Quarter - First Quarter
Lori Koontz, Road Operations Division Manager, Public Works

Posted: 11/30/2016
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter - First Quarter
Fire Station Data Technology Enhancement Team

Posted: 11/30/2016
Employee of the Quarter 2016
Brandon Barnett, Information Technology, GIS Administrator

Posted: 4/11/2016
Supervisor of the Quarter
Deborah Kohler, Economic Growth, Permitting Supervisor

Posted: 4/11/2016
TEAM of the Quarter
Fleet Automotive Service Excellence Team Facilities and Fleet Management

Posted: 4/11/2016
Employee of the Second Quarter - 2015
John Cohoon, Trades Crew Leader, Public Resources

Posted: 7/8/2015
Supervisor of the Secopnd Quarter - 2015
Gary Earl, Support Services Manager, Public Resources

Posted: 7/8/2015
Employee of the First Quarter 2015
Jeffrey Hurst, Fire Lieutenant/EMT Public Safety

Posted: 4/3/2015
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2015
Brook Miller, Parks & Trails Program Manager Public Resources

Posted: 4/3/2015
Employee of the Quarter - 4th Quarter 2014
Adam Bourne, GIS Administrator, Information Technology

Posted: 12/3/2014
Supervisor of the Quarter - 4th Quarter
Jessica Jorge, Code Enforcement Supervisor, Community Safety & Compliance

Posted: 12/3/2014
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter - 4th Quarter
WINGS AND WILDFLOWERS FESTIVAL Adam Ashton, Wendy Breeden, Magda Contreras, Rachel Dellinger, Brenda DeMartino, Debi Dyer, Erika Greene, Linda Goff, Elizabeth Heine, Janice Hull, Kelly LaFollette, Paul Long, Kathy Pagan, Elisha Pappacoda, Wendy Poag, Yvonne Powers, Gallus Quigley, Paul Simmons, Adam Sumner

Posted: 12/3/2014
Annual Excellence in Service Award
Paul Simmons, Economic Development & Tourism Coordinator Economic Development & Tourism

Posted: 12/3/2014
Annual Process Improvement Award
Elizabeth Heine, Internet Applications Developer. Communications

Posted: 12/3/2014
Employee of the Quarter, Third Quarter
Thomas Osebold, Veterans Services Officer Community Services

Posted: 7/30/2014
Supervisor of the Quarter, Third Quarter
Robert Chandler, Economic Development & Tourism Director Economic Development & Tourism

Posted: 7/30/2014
Employee of the Quarter, Second Quarter
Scott Amey, Library Assistant II, Public Resources

Posted: 3/25/2014
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter, Second Quarter
Economic Development/Public Resources

Posted: 3/25/2014
Supervisor of the Quarter, Second Quarter
Posted: 3/25/2014
Employee of the Quarter, First Quarter
Judy Buckland, Program Specialist, Public Resources

Posted: 1/9/2014
Supervisor of the Quarter, First Quarter
Adam Sherk, Special Projects Supervisor, Public Works

Posted: 1/9/2014
T.E.A.M. of the Quarter, First Quarter
Community Services/Housing Services

Posted: 1/9/2014
Supervisor of the Fourth Quarter 2013
Jimmy Appoloney, Facilities Maintenance Manager, Facilities and Fleet Management

Posted: 10/9/2013
TEAM of the Fourth Quarter
Facilities and Fleet Management Team, Roland Breeden - Maintenance Technician II, Paul Doran - Chief Maintenance Supervisor, Matthew Dorn - Crew Leader, Wesley Jones - Maintenance Technician II, John Wright - Maintenance Technician II, Mark Wrigley - Building Automation Technician

Posted: 10/9/2013
Annual Excellence in Service Award - 2013
Clarence Archie, Park Attendant, Public Resources

Posted: 10/9/2013
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2013
Paul Long, Graphic Artist I, Communications Department

Posted: 10/1/2013
Employee of the Second Quarter 2013
Sharon Hogan, Stormwater Technician, Public Works

Posted: 10/1/2013
Employee of the Third Quarter 2013
Richard Helfst, Senior GIS Analyst, Information Technology

Posted: 10/1/2013
Supervisor of the Third Quarter - 2013
Debbie Fore, Landfill Supervisor, Public Works

Posted: 9/19/2013
TEAM of the Third Quarter - 2013
Lake County Fire Rescue Instructors, Public Safety

Posted: 9/19/2013
Employee of the Second Quarter - 2013
Posted: 3/25/2013
Quarterly Award Winners
Posted: 1/3/2013
Employee of the First Quarter 2013
Kathy Pagan, Program Analyst Economic Development and Tourism

Posted: 1/3/2013
T.E.A.M. Award - First Quarter 2013
Economic Development & Tourism; Adam Ashton, Scott Blankenship, Robert Chandler, Brenda DeMartino, Debi Dyer, Kathy Pagan, Adam Sumner, Emily Thompson Public Resources; Wendy Breeden, Judy Buckland, Linda Goff, Wendy Poag, Juanita Popenoe, Gallus Quigley, Tom Richards Public Safety; Tommy Carpenter Communications; Magda Contreras, Elizabeth Heine, Kelly Lafollette

Posted: 1/3/2013
Employee Recognition Program
Posted: 12/13/2012
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2012
Shelly Coates, OnBase Admin/Business Analyst, Information Technology

Posted: 10/12/2012
T.E.A.M. Award - Fourth Quarter 2012
Adam Bourne – Information Technology; Denis Dietz, Temia Wilkins and Kathy Wilson – Public Works

Posted: 10/12/2012
Employee of the Third Quarter 2012
Aidan Holmes, Data Technician, Public Safety

Posted: 10/10/2012
T.E.A.M. Award - Third Quarter 2012
Rob Richardson, Anthony Moore - Public Safety; Ron Cobbs – Information Technology; Denis Dietz, Ray Murphy – Public Works

Posted: 10/10/2012
Employee of the Second Quarter 2012
Niki Booth, Office Associate V, County Manager’s Office

Posted: 4/11/2012
Employees of the First Quarter 2012
Elizabeth Kelley, Fire Rescue, Public Safety & Michelle Wilkinson, Property Management Agent County Attorney’s Office

Posted: 1/19/2012
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2012
Anita Greiner, Planning & Community Design, Growth Management

Posted: 1/19/2012
Employee of the Third Quarter 2011
Sue Carroll, Information Technology, Geographic Information Systems

Posted: 10/1/2011
2011 T.E.A.M Award
Lake County Fire Rescue Honor Guard

Posted: 10/1/2011
Employee of the Second Quarter 2011
Alan Kirkland, Engineer IV

Posted: 8/3/2011
Employee of the First Quarter 2011
Laura Nichols, Public Safety, Emergency Management

Posted: 4/27/2011
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2010
Patricia Cotoia, Public Works, Solid Waste

Posted: 3/16/2011
Supervisor of the Fourth Quarter 2010
Marjorie Boyd, Animal Services Director

Posted: 3/16/2011
F.I.S.H. (Fresh Ideas Start Here) Award
Sue Carroll, GIS Project Manager

Posted: 3/16/2011
T.E.A.M (Together Everyone Achieves More) Award Third Quarter 2010
Ron Cobbs & Leon Platt Information Technology; Anthony Moore & Rob Richardson Public Safety

Posted: 3/16/2011
Employee of the Third Quarter 2010
Vicki Kochevar, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 1/16/2011
Supervisor of the Third Quarter 2010
Kathy Edwards, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

Posted: 1/16/2011
Employee of the Second Quarter 2010
Sandra K. Rogers, Procurement Services

Posted: 11/24/2010
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2010
Johnny J. Taylor, Hazardous Waste Coordinator

Posted: 11/24/2010
T.E.A.M. Award Second Quarter 2010
Complete Count - Media Subcommittee: Judy Buckland, Public Resources, Library Services; Elizabeth Heine, Information Outreach; Paul Long, Information Outreach; Scott Merklinger, Lake County Schools; Kathy Pagan, Economic Development & Tourism; Chris Patton, Information Outreach

Posted: 7/1/2010
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2010
George Dore, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 3/1/2010
Employee of the First Quarter 2010
Christine Carroll, Conservation & Compliance

Posted: 3/1/2010
Employee of the First Quarter 2010
Isaias Sepulveda, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 3/1/2010
2009 Customer Service Award
Lorraine “Honey” Brown, Conservation & Compliance, Probation Services

Posted: 12/1/2009
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2009
Chris Patton, Public Info. Coordinator

Posted: 10/1/2009
T.E.A.M Award Fourth Quarter 2009
Building Services Inspection Team: Ron Allen, Jay Dagner, Sheila Denoncourt, Robin Gutting, Tony Lopresto, Jeff Sandy, Tom Schmedes, Al Sikes

Posted: 10/1/2009
Supervisor of the Third Quarter 2009
Bill Nicodem, Fleet Management

Posted: 7/1/2009
Employee of the Third Quarter 2009
Sam Short, Facilities Development & Management, Facilities Maintenance

Posted: 7/1/2009
Employee of the Second Quarter 2009
David Salinas, Public Works, Solid Waste

Posted: 4/1/2009
T.E.A.M Award Second Quarter 2009
Radio Systems Team: Greg Holcomb, Gustavo Marquez, Anthony Moore,Rob Richardson, Cpl. Jason Matthews (LCSO), Tisha Mateo (LCSO)

Posted: 4/1/2009
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2009
Tracy Swank, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 4/1/2009
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2009
Scott Grippin, Public Works, Funding & Production

Posted: 1/1/2009
Employee of the First Quarter 2009
Ed O’Malley, Growth Management, Administration

Posted: 1/1/2009
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2008
Ryan Ross, Information Outreach

Posted: 10/1/2008
FISH Award Fourth Quarter 2008
Scott Amey, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 10/1/2008
Employee of the Third Quarter 2008
Cyndee McManus, Procurement Services

Posted: 7/1/2008
Supervisor of the Third Quarter 2008
Leon Platt, Information Technology, Information Systems

Posted: 7/1/2008
T.E.A.M Award Second Quarter 2008
Growth Management/Public Works Processing Team: Carmen Carroll, Jennifer Cotch, Anita Greiner, Seth Lynch, Debbie Marchese, Ross Pluta, Krista Wright

Posted: 4/1/2008
Employee of the Second Quarter 2008
Frank Couch, Conservation & Compliance, Code Enforcement Services

Posted: 4/1/2008
FISH Award Second Quarter 2008
Marcia Rushing, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 4/1/2008
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2008
Fred Schneider, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 4/1/2008
T.E.A.M Award First Quarter 2008
FOCUS Team: Eric Anderson, Jeannine Nelson, Kathy Pagan, Chris Patton, Sharon Tatum, Angi Thompson

Posted: 1/1/2008
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2008
Scott Merklinger, Information Technology, Programming & Application Support

Posted: 1/1/2008
2008 Customer Service Award
Karen Burt, Public Works, Road Operations

Posted: 1/1/2008
Community Service Award 2008
Sean Loughlin, Public Safety, Emergency Management

Posted: 1/1/2008
Employee of the First Quarter 2008
Jeannine Nelson, Employee Services

Posted: 1/1/2008
Employee of the Second Quarter 2007
Rob Richardson, Public Safety, Communications Technologies

Posted: 4/1/2007
Customer Service Award
Jennifer Myers, Growth Management, Administration

Posted: 1/1/2007
Customer Service Award
Steve Race, Public Safety, Fire Rescue

Posted: 1/1/2007
Employee of the First Quarter 2007
Magdalena Contreras, Information Outreach

Posted: 1/1/2007
Customer Service Award
Niki Booth, County Manager & BCC Support

Posted: 1/1/2007
Customer Service Award
Kathy Chaudoin, Growth Management, Planning & Community Design

Posted: 1/1/2007
Customer Service Award
Magdalena Contreras, Information Outreach

Posted: 1/1/2007
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2006
James Condon, Facilities Development & Management, Facilities Maintenance

Posted: 10/1/2006
Employee of the Third Quarter 2006
Roseann Johnson, Procurement Services

Posted: 7/1/2006
Supervisor of the Third Quarter 2006
Cindy Heffler, Public Works, Solid Waste

Posted: 7/1/2006
Employee of the Second Quarter 2006
Teresa Conant, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 4/1/2006
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2006
Charlene Smith, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 4/1/2006
Employee of the First Quarter 2006
Linda Maston, Environmental Services/Water Resources & Environmental Programs

Posted: 1/1/2006
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2006
Sheila Short, Growth Management, Planning & Community Design

Posted: 1/1/2006
Supervisor of the Fourth Quarter 2005
Phil Maggio, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 10/1/2005
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2005
Scott Catasus, Conservation & Compliance, Code Enforcement

Posted: 10/1/2005
Employee of the Third Quarter 2005
Donnie Prevatt, Facilities Development & Management, Facilities Maintenance

Posted: 7/1/2005
Supervisor of the Third Quarter 2005
Brenda Quattlebaum, Conservation & Compliance, Probation Services

Posted: 7/1/2005
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2005
Kelly Lafollette, Information Outreach

Posted: 4/1/2005
Employee of the Second Quarter 2005
Susan Nies, Conservation & Compliance, Probation Services

Posted: 4/1/2005
Employee of the First Quarter 2005
Christopher Goldsmith, Public Works, Road Operations

Posted: 1/1/2005
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2005
Caryl Harris, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 1/1/2005
Supervisor of the Fourth Quarter 2004
Brad Russ, Public Works, Funding & Production

Posted: 10/1/2004
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2004
Charlie Cox, Public Works, Solid Waste

Posted: 10/1/2004
Employee of the Third Quarter 2004
Rosalee Jackson, Growth Management, Building Services

Posted: 7/1/2004
Employee of the Second Quarter 2004
Pam Goodson, Public Resources, Library Services

Posted: 4/1/2004
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2004
Marjorie Boyd, Conservation & Compliance, Animal Services

Posted: 4/1/2004
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2004
Tommy Leathers, Conservation & Compliance, Code Enforcement

Posted: 1/1/2004
Employee of the First Quarter 2004
David Walker, Facilities Development & Management, Facilities Maintenance

Posted: 1/1/2004
Supervisor of the Fourth Quarter 2003
Tom Osebold, Community Services, Health & Human Services

Posted: 10/1/2003
Employee of the Fourth Quarter 2003
Don Lally, Growth Management, Building Services

Posted: 10/1/2003
Employee of the Third Quarter 2003
John Kruse, Growth Management, Planning & Community Design

Posted: 7/1/2003
Supervisor of the Second Quarter 2003
Dale Greiner, Growth Management, Building Services

Posted: 4/1/2003
Employee of the Second Quarter 2003
Jacqueline Droz, Public Works, Engineering

Posted: 4/1/2003
Supervisor of the First Quarter 2003
Charlie Goen, Public Works, Solid Waste

Posted: 1/1/2003
Employee of the First Quarter 2003
Mike Bowers, Public Works, Funding & Production

Posted: 1/1/2003
« Back to Lake@Work
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services