Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Archives
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
Employee Accomplishments & Honors Archive
Excellence in Service 2016
Seth Lynch, Engineer III, Public Works

Posted: 11/30/2016
Process Improvement Award 2016
Sales Surtax Team

Posted: 11/30/2016
T.E.A.M of the Second Quarter - 2015
Building Services/Planning and Community Design Economic Growth

Posted: 7/8/2015
Service Awards - October 2014
Posted: 10/8/2014
Service Awards - August 2014
Posted: 7/30/2014
Fire Rescue Battalion Chief Eric Palmer recognized at 2nd Annual ‘Respect for Emergency Services’ event
Posted: 11/12/2013
3rd Quarter Employee Recognition/Accomplishments & Honors - July 26
Posted: 9/10/2013
Accomplishments & Honors - Fourth Quarter 2012
Mike Amedeo, Eric Anderson, Russell Cheatham, Chris Cuellar, Julie England, Robert Ford, Jack Garofono, Maria Granado, Sharon Hogan, December Johnson, Maci Lowery, Kirsten Mabry, Dolly Malburg, Brian Merkle, Stan Priester, Paul Rogers, Paul Simmons, Johnny Taylor, Kevin White

Posted: 10/12/2012
Accomplishments & Honors - Third Quarter 2012
Chris Ayres, Scott Blankenship, Megan Brew, Gene Brewer, Sue Carroll, Robert Chandler, Magda Contreras, Jennifer Cotch, Ken Dawson, Jim Dowling, Jacqui Droz, Larry Duke, Debi Dyer, Paul Githuka, Steve Greene, Robin Gutting, Ken Harley, Steve Harris, Rick Hartenstein, Elizabeth Heine, Richard Helfst, Temia Jackson, Jim Kennedy, Debbie Kohler, Kelly Lafollette, Rose Mary Lane, Paul Long, Demetri Mouyos, Don Murray, Kathy Pagan, Juanita Popenoe, Mario Roberts, Debby Rosenmund, Vicki Runninger, Jacob Stanley, Amy Stultz, Adam Sumner, Cheryl Sutherland, David Walker, Kevin White, Jeff Wisniewski

Posted: 10/10/2012
Accomplishments & Honors - Second Quarter 2012
Carmen Carroll, Eric Cotsenmoyer, Kathy Edwards, Patty Fletcher, Steve Gaston, Eddie Mason, Lisa Piper, Bob Rinehart, Brad Russ

Posted: 10/1/2012
Lieutenant Kathy Edwards named Firefighter of the Year
Posted: 3/12/2012
Accomplishments & Honors - First Quarter 2012
Esther Catino, Steve Gladwell, Stephanie Glass, Ed Johnson, Matt Price, Margaret Jones, Amy Munday, Niki Booth, Ginny Romiti, Brian Sheahan, Sheila Shortm Sheila Denoncourt, Bobby Bonilla, Jason Armstrong, Dondre Collins, John O’Malley, Brian Ramsundarsingh, Belinda Ritner, Steve Yaw, Patti Young

Posted: 1/13/2012
Gary England, Extension Agent III, receives Certified Crop Advisor Award
Posted: 11/2/2011
County employee Stephanie Glass wins prestigious Donn Davis Public Service Award for the U.S. Dept. Of Justice
Posted: 10/14/2011
Becky Grimm among Winners of 9th Annual Mapping Competition
Posted: 10/14/2011
Lake County Fire Lieutenant Ryan Dupont honored as 2010 County Firefighter of the Year.
Posted: 4/25/2011
Fire Lieutenant James Blackwell receives Fire Safety Commendation Award
Posted: 4/25/2011
Julie B. England wins first place for Growing Lake Sumter TV program
Posted: 11/24/2010
Juanita Popenoe garners two first place wins
Posted: 11/24/2010
Patricia Fletcher becomes President of the Florida Conservation District Employee Association.
Posted: 11/24/2010
James Brown become Chairman of the Irrigation Conservation Committee
Posted: 11/24/2010
« Back to Lake@Work
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services