Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Article
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
October 2011 Service Awards
Posted: November 02, 2011

FIVE YEARS

Joyce “Jane” Allen, Expo Center/Fairgrounds Program Manager
Public Resources/Fairgrounds

Eric Anderson, Senior Landfill Supervisor
Public Works/Solid Waste Division

Jason Armstrong, Trades Crew Leader
Public Resources/Parks & Trails Division

Glenn Bidwell, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Andrew Boris, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Lorraine “Honey” Brown, Office Associate II
Conservation & Compliance/Probation Services

Dana Canty, Firefighter/Paramedic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Gregory Connell, Equipment Operator III
Public Works/Road Operations/Maintenance Area II (Minneola)

Cameron Gegelman, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Christopher Gerbig, Firefighter/Paramedic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Jason Green, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Timothy Greenough, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Glen Guzman, Code Enforcement Supervisor
Conservation & Compliance/Code Enforcement Services

Gayla Haight, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Paul Homick, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Jason Miller, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Keith Perry, Firefighter/Paramedic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Leon Platt, Information Systems Division Manager
Information Technology/Information Systems Division

Ryan Robbins, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Jeffrey Sacco, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Heather Searcy, Firefighter/Paramedic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Allan Selph, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Isaias Sepulveda Rivera, Laboratory Associate
Public Works/Engineering Division/Laboratory & Hydrogeology

Scott Summers, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Daniel Wallace, Firefighter/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Christopher Ward, Firefighter/Paramedic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

Stanley Wilson, Code Enforcement Officer
Conservation & Compliance/Code Enforcement Services

TEN YEARS

Robert Henderson, Equipment Operator III
Public Works/Road Operations/Maintenance Area III (Umatilla)

Dennis Martino, Equipment Operator III
Public Works/Road Operations/Maintenance Area I (Leesburg)

FIFTEEN YEARS

Dondre Collins, Park Ranger
Public Resources/Parks & Trails Division

Harrie Edwards, HLC Gardens Landscape Technician
Public Resources/Agricultural Education Services

TWENTY YEARS

Bruce Talbott, Firefighter/Mechanic
Public Safety/Fire Rescue

TWENTY-FIVE YEARS

Thomas Mitchell, Fire Lieutenant/EMT
Public Safety/Fire Rescue
 

« Back to Archive
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services