Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Article
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
Service Awards - October 2013
Posted: October 02, 2013
 
          FIVE YEARS
          Peggy Stassie, Library Assistant I
          Public Resources/Library Services Division
 
          Shane Strew, Construction Inspector I
          Public Resources/Parks and Trails Division
 
          Amber Teeter, Animal Control Officer
          Community Safety and Compliance/Animal Services Division
 
          TEN YEARS
          Gwendolyn Carbino, Animal Control Officer
          Community Safety and Compliance/Animal Services Division
 
          Sheila Denoncourt, Senior Building Inspector
          Growth Management/Building Services Division
 
          Cynthia Jones, Office Associate IV
          Information Technology
 
          Juanita Popenoe, County Extension Service Director
          Public Resources/Agricultural Education Services Division
 
          Susan Shorten, Welcome Center Worker
          Economic Development and Tourism/Tourism Division
 
         TWENTY YEARS
         Gary Debo, Operations Compliance Coordinator
         Public Works/Solid Waste Division
 
         TWENTY-FIVE YEARS
         Bruce Bowers, Fire Lieutenant/EMT
         Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division
 
         RETIREMENT
         Charles Wright, Road Maintenance Operator
         Public Works/Road Operations
 
         Ivy Smith, Accounting Technician
         Public Resources/Parks and Trails
 
         John Germ, Spray Truck Operator
         Public Works/Environmental Services
 
         Donald Horvath, Laborer 
         Public Resources/Fairgrounds
 
         EMPLOYEE OF THE QUARTER
         Paul Long, Graphic Designer
         Communications Department
 
         SUPERVISOR OF THE QUARTER
         Jimmy Appoloney, Facilities Maintenance Manager
         Facilities and Fleet Management/Facilities Maintenance Division
 
         T.E.A.M. OF THE QUARTER
         Facilities Maintenance/Energy Management Team
         Facilities and Fleet Management Department
            Roland Breeden
            Paul Doran
            Matthew Dorn
            Wesley Jones
            John Wright
            Mark Wrigley
 
         ANNUAL EXCELLENCE IN SERVICE AWARD
         Clarence Archie, Park Attendant
         Public Resources/Parks & Trails Division
« Back to Archive
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services