Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Article
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
2014 Employee Promotions
Posted: January 07, 2014

Name New Title (Old Title) Department
January    
Keith Miller Trades Crew Leader Public Resources
Gary Earl Support Services Manager Public Resources 
Sheila Denoncourt Chief Inspector Growth Management
Ruth Mitchell Associate Planner Growth Management
Greg Bruhn  Equipment Operator I  Public Works 
Jeffrey Hurst  Fire Lieutenant/EMT Public Safety 
Sandra Lara  Legal Office Associate  County Attorney 
February     
Claudia Piper Branch Supervisor Public Resources 
Sandy Beckett Office Associate V  Public Works 
Casey Knudsen Librarian I  Public Resources 
Matthew Lanier HLC Gardens Landscape Technician Public Resources 
March     
Joseph Hinton Construction Inspector I  Public Works 
William Jenkins  Fire Lieutenant/Paramedic  Public Safety  
Linda Richardson Park Ranger  Public Resources
April    
Wayne Harrell Biological Associate  Public Works 
May    
Scott Rigby  Environmental Waste Technician  Public Works 
Donald Gardner  Equipment Operator III  Public Works 
June     
Melanie Ellixson Risk and Benefits Representative  Human Resources 
Ricky Magnus  Sign Fabricator  Public Works 
Lorraine Brown  Office Associate III  Community Safety & Compliance 
Logan Kreidel  Equipment Operator II Public Works 
Terri Pietroburgo  Park Ranger  Public Resources 
Michael Bragdon Sign and Striping Technician I  Public Works 
August     
Ashley Criner   Probation Associate II (Probation Associate I) Community Safety & Compliance
September      
Ashley Criner  Probation Officer (Probation Associate II) Community Safety & Compliance 
Logan Kreidel  Equipment Operator III (Equipment Operator II) Public Works 
William Fussell  Equipment Operator I (Road Maintenance Operator) Public Works 
November     
Neal Sandy  Chief Plans Examiner (Senior Plans Examiner)  Growth Management 
Melving Isaac Senior Planner (Planner)  Growth Management 
Greg Lane  Equipment Operator II (Equipment Operator I)  Public Works 
Andrew Boris  Fire Lieutenant  Public Safety 
Jeffrey Coulthart  Fire Lieutenant   Public Safety  
Matthew Stowell  Fire Lieutenant   Public Safety  
December      
Robert Staab  Fire Lieutenant  Public Safety 
Teresa Dunham  Program Supervisor  Community Services 
Natalie Swallow  Financial Coordinator  Public Safety 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Public Safety 

« Back to Archive
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services