Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Human Resources And Risk Management > Lake At Work Article
 
 Lake@Work Newsletter
Print Page Save Link
Service Awards - October 2014
Posted: October 08, 2014

September & October 2014 Service Awards

October 14, 2014 BCC Meeting

                                                                                                                                                                                           

                                     FIVE YEARS

              

 

               Christopher Albert, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Mitchell Burgher, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Robert Campbell, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Valerie Ligi, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Jonathon Longest, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Christopher Martin, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

                        William Perry, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

                        Kyle Rushton, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

                       

                        Justin Smith, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Jason Somppi, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

              

 

               TEN YEARS

              

 

               Clinton Chapman, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Michael Compton, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Cindy Davis, Right-Of-Way Agent II

               Public Works/Engineering Division/Right-Of-Way

 

               Paul Doran, Chief Maintenance Supervisor

               Facilities & Fleet Management/Facilities Management Division

 

               Jason Fisher, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Thomas Garner, Firefighter/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Jack Garofono, Firefighter/Paramedic

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Matthew Price, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Dominic Zawilski, Construction Inspector I

               Public Resources/Parks & Trails Division

              

 

                                                                                                

                        FIFTEEN YEARS

              

 

               Kristopher Bush, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Lavonia Drayton, Day Custodian

               Facilities & Fleet Management/Facilities Management Division

 

               Kathy Edwards, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Jeremy Hendrix, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

               Jeremy Searcy, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

              

               TWENTY YEARS

 

 

               Carol Boyle, Assessment Specialist

               Fiscal & Administrative Services/Budget Division/Assessments

 

 

 

               TWENTY-FIVE YEARS

 

 

               Stephen LaFleur, Fire Lieutenant/EMT

               Public Safety/Fire Rescue Division

 

 

 

               RETIREMENT

              

 

               14 YEARS: 

 

               Rose Mary Lane, Day Custodian              

               Facilities & Fleet Management/Facilities Management

 

 

 

               EMPLOYEE RECOGNITION

 

 

               Ken Harley, Public Transportation Division Manager

               Community Services/Public Transportation Division

 

               Cheryl Howell, Housing Services Division Manager

               Community Services/Housing Services Division

 

« Back to Archive
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services