Facebook Link Preview for LakeCountyFL.gov
Lake County logo
Residents Visitors Business Government
 
You are here: Home > Offices > Library Services > Contacts
 
Keyword Search
 
Citizen Action Request
General Information
Lake County BCC
315 West Main St.
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, Florida 32778


 Office of Library Services Contacts
Print Page Save Link

Library Services Administration Building
Phone: 352-253-6180

Mailing Address:
418 W. Alfred Street, Suite C
Tavares, FL 32778

Physical Address:
418 W. Alfred Street, Suite C
Tavares, FL 32778

Click for Map and Directions
Parking Map (PDF)
 
Name Title Location Email Phone
Doug Bert Courier Email Doug Bert 352-267-9375
Jimmy Butler Courier Email Jimmy Butler 352-551-8860
Donna Gray-Williams Technical Services Manager Email Donna Gray-Williams 352-253-1642
Cheri Greer Librarian Technician Email Cheri Greer 352-253-1643
Jessica Anderson Literacy & Program Specialist Administration Email Jessica Anderson 352-253-6183
Boyd Bruce Interim Director Administration Email Boyd Bruce 352-253-6168
Linda Goff Youth Services Program Specialist Administration Email Linda Goff 352-253-6169
Karen Gouker Office Associate IV Administration Email Karen Gouker 352-253-6166
Keri Lyttle Outreach Program Specialist Administration Email Keri Lyttle 352-253-6164
Carol March Accounting Technician Administration Email Carol March 352-253-6168
Sean O'Keefe Support Services Manager Administration Email Sean O'Keefe 352-253-6160
Mary Pfeifer Library Assistant I Administration Email Mary Pfeifer 352-253-6160
Jonathan Dolce Branch Supervisor Astor Library Email Jonathan Dolce 352-759-9938
Margaret Unger Library Assistant / Youth Services Astor Library Email Margaret Unger 352-759-9913
Elisa VanCise Library Assistant Astor Library Email Elisa VanCise 352-759-9913
Kevin Bertelsen Library Assistant, Circulation Cagan Crossings Library Email Kevin Bertelsen 352-243-1840
Cindy Harman Library Assistant, Circulation Cagan Crossings Library Email Cindy Harman 352-243-1840
Nicole Hrbek Library Assistant, Circulation Cagan Crossings Library Email Nicole Hrbek 352-243-1840
Casey Knudsen Youth Services Librarian Cagan Crossings Library Email Casey Knudsen 352-243-1840
Kathy Oberg Library Assistant, Circulation Cagan Crossings Library Email Kathy Oberg 352-243-1840
Josie Rodriguez Library Assistant / Youth Service Cagan Crossings Library Email Josie Rodriguez 352-243-1840
Ralph Rousseau Library Page Cagan Crossings Library No email address 352-243-1840
Peggy Stassie Library Assistant, Circulation Cagan Crossings Library Email Peggy Stassie 352-243-1840
Eli Allison Library Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Eli Allison 352-536-2275
Mary Brown Library Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Mary Brown 352-536-2275
Kailtin Canterbury Library Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Kailtin Canterbury 352-536-2275
Esther Catino Library Assistant / Reference Cooper Memorial Library Email Esther Catino 352-536-2275
Ardena Eiland-Lewis Library Assistant / Youth Services Cooper Memorial Library Email Ardena Eiland-Lewis 352-536-2275
Andrea Gehringer Head of Circulation Cooper Memorial Library Email Andrea Gehringer 352-536-2262
Amy Hand Library Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Amy Hand 352-536-2275
Lynda Hogans Administrative Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Lynda Hogans 352-536-2275
Molly Newcomb Reference Librarian Cooper Memorial Library Email Molly Newcomb 352-536-2275
Lisa Piper Library Assistant / Youth Services Cooper Memorial Library Email Lisa Piper 352-536-2275
Beth Reichardt Head of Reference Cooper Memorial Library Email Beth Reichardt 352-536-2255
Colleen Smith Library Technician Cooper Memorial Library Email Colleen Smith 352-536-2275
Dennis Smolarek Reference Librarian Cooper Memorial Library Email Dennis Smolarek 352-536-2275
Amy Stultz Head of Youth Services Cooper Memorial Library Email Amy Stultz 352-536-2252
Aaron Taylor Library Assistant Cooper Memorial Library Email Aaron Taylor 352-536-2275
Amy Thompson Library Assistant / Youth Services Cooper Memorial Library Email Amy Thompson 352-536-2275
Kaitlyn Wentworth Library Assistant / Youth Services Cooper Memorial Library Email Kaitlyn Wentworth 352-536-2275
Scott Amey Senior Library Assistant East Lake Library Email Scott Amey 352-383-9980
Pam Edwards-Goodson Branch Supervisor East Lake Library Email Pam Edwards-Goodson 352-383-9980
Michael Springer Library Assistant East Lake Library Email Michael Springer 352-383-9980
Elizabeth Steele Library Assistant / Youth Services East Lake Library Email Elizabeth Steele 352-383-9980
Tiffany Enssle Library Assistant Marion Baysinger Library Email Tiffany Enssle 352-429-5840
Maria Ramirez Senior Library Assistant Marion Baysinger Library Email Maria Ramirez 352-429-5840
Migdalia Smith Library Assistant / Youth Services Marion Baysinger Library Email Migdalia Smith 352-429-5840
Daniel Velez-Rubio Branch Supervisor Marion Baysinger Library Email Daniel Velez-Rubio 352-429-5840
Ronald Moore Branch Supervisor Paisley Library Email Ronald Moore 352-669-1001
Elise Rainey Senior Library Assistant Paisley Library Email Elise Rainey 352-669-1001
John Reynolds Library Page Paisley Library No email address 352-669-1001
Sherry Scheller Library Assistant Paisley Library Email Sherry Scheller 352-669-1001
Lake County BCC Copyright 2006
Home : Visitors : Residents : Business : Government : Directory of Services : Online Services